Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is https://healremedi.com.

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site, we collect the data in the comments form, including the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help with spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here. Gravatar Privacy Policy. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, please avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site, you may opt-in to save your name, email address, and website in cookies. These are for your convenience, so you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last two days, and screen options cookies last a year. Furthermore, if you select “Remember Me,” your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

CPRA (California Privacy Rights Act) Compliance

In accordance with the California Privacy Rights Act (CPRA), we offer the option for visitors to opt out of certain data collection activities on our website. You may manage your CPRA settings to control the collection and use of your personal information. To exercise your CPRA rights, please visit our dedicated CPRA settings page.

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) Compliance

For users in the European Union (EU), we are fully committed to GDPR compliance. We respect your right to privacy and data protection. To comply with GDPR, we have implemented mechanisms to collect consent for data processing activities on our website. You can manage your GDPR consent settings by visiting our GDPR consent management page.

LGPD (Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados) Compliance

We are mindful of Brazil’s Lei Geral de Proteção de Dados (LGPD) and its impact on data protection. Our website’s data processing activities are designed to align with LGPD requirements. We are committed to ensuring the privacy and security of your personal data. If you have questions or concerns related to LGPD, please feel free to contact us.

Ad Blocking Recovery

We understand the importance of fair advertising practices while respecting your browsing experience. Ad blocking can impact our ability to provide you with free, high-quality content. To recover lost revenue from ad blockers, we offer you the choice to enable ads when visiting our website. Enabling ads supports us in continuing to provide valuable content and services.

Who Do We Share Your Data With

Your privacy is essential to us, and we do not share your personal data with third parties, except in specific cases. For instance, if you request a password reset, your IP address may be included in the reset email.

How Long We Retain Your Data

If you leave a comment on our site. The comment and its metadata will be retained indefinitely. This ensures that we can recognize and approve follow-up comments automatically, providing you with a seamless experience without delays in comment moderation.

For users who register on our website, if any, we also store the personal information provided in their user profile. All users have the ability to view, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except for changing their username). Our website administrators can also access and edit this information to provide you with the best service.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may

This content may violate our content policy or terms of use. If you believe this to be in error, please submit your feedback — your input will aid our research in this area.
Go to Top